Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1541,960
FarahAfghanistan 3,2522,021
FormosaArgentina 12,9708,060
ForrestAustralia 12,7137,900
FrancistownBotswana 8,8655,509
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3875,833
FloraniaBrazil 9,8556,124
FlorestaBrazil 10,1926,333
FlorianoBrazil 10,2786,387
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5347,788
FormosaBrazil 11,3537,055
FortalezaBrazil 9,7366,050
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6977,890
FrancaBrazil 11,8247,348
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0634,389
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8264,242
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0544,383
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9714,332
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7304,804
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6374,125
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9424,314
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6984,162
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6994,163
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2423,257
FayaChad 4,7632,960
FamagustaCyprus 2,5661,595
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9801,231
FarafraEgypt 3,5562,210
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0314,369
FichtelbergGermany 1,9701,224
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2421,393
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3321,449
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6552,893
FaranahGuinea 6,8594,262
FalconaraItaly 2,4601,529
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5591,590
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5361,576
FonniItaly 2,9771,850
FrontoneItaly 2,5021,555
FrosinoneItaly 2,6331,636
FukauraJapan 6,7714,208
FukueJapan 6,8754,272
FukuiJapan 6,9854,341
FukuokaJapan 6,8844,278
FukushimaJapan 7,0574,385
FukuyamaJapan 6,9674,329
FushikiJapan 6,9644,328
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8661,781
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8245,484
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2215,730
FunchalMadeira 5,1003,169
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3235,793
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2972,670
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8751,165
FaroPortugal 4,2032,612
FerganaRussia 2,9241,817
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1264,428
FalunSweden 1,459907
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5671,595
FeodosijaUkraine 1,460907
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3693,958
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4515,251
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1925,091
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7424,811
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9344,309
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8204,859
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4255,236
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7725,451
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2815,146
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9035,533
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8145,477
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9745,576
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8814,898
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3655,820
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6964,783
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0555,006
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2185,728
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8535,501
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9464,938
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1955,714
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2484,504
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2355,118
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3135,787
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7394,809
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9024,910
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,810
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8704,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -