Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9711,846
ShkoderAlbania 2,2901,423
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3872,105
SaltaArgentina 13,2788,251
San AntonioArgentina 14,6259,088
San LuisArgentina 14,0708,743
San RafaelArgentina 14,3048,889
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2288,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4688,369
SarmientoArgentina 15,2339,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3218,899
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
SalzburgAustria 2,1481,335
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8921,175
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1021,306
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9821,232
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3713,337
SaveBenin 6,4273,994
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4987,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1821,356
SalvadorBrazil 10,6076,591
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0188,090
SantaremBrazil 10,5606,562
SantosBrazil 12,0727,501
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9857,448
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7956,708
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6747,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9798,065
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8287,350
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9546,186
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2186,971
São PauloBrazil 12,0497,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9177,405
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0147,466
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4616,501
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5026,526
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5407,171
SobralBrazil 9,8326,110
SoureBrazil 10,0356,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7656,690
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3368,287
SurubimBrazil 9,9556,186
SadovoBulgaria 2,0611,281
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1831,357
SofiaBulgaria 2,0721,288
SiemreapCambodia 7,1704,456
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5634,079
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8234,861
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7194,175
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6564,757
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1943,227
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4444,626
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9243,681
Scott, SkCanada 7,4674,640
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2993,915
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6694,144
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9684,330
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9283,684
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2574,510
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0953,787
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5244,054
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6644,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6664,764
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3703,958
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4303,374
SalCape Verde 6,8924,282
SantiagoChile 14,3488,916
SewellChile 14,3788,935
ShanghaiChina 6,5814,090
ShantouChina 6,9974,348
ShenyangChina 5,8023,605
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6186,598
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3796,450
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9986,834
SibenikCroatia 2,3191,441
SplitCroatia 2,3111,436
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,608999
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9251,196
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3815,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4155,850
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3565,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3795,828
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3395,803
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4435,868
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4125,849
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4655,882
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4765,889
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3785,828
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3545,812
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3875,833
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4185,853
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4425,868
San GabrielEcuador 11,5957,205
SalloumEgypt 3,1471,956
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3872,104
SohagEgypt 3,5402,200
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2722,033
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8566,746
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0689,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,287800
StrasbourgFrance 2,4041,494
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7956,087
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7776,075
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6201,007
SchleswigGermany 1,9501,212
StuttgartGermany 2,2991,429
SamosGreece 2,4461,520
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3951,489
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7651,718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3792,721
SiguiriGuinea 6,6404,126
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7296,667
SzegedHungary 1,8931,176
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9891,236
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3212,064
SagarIndia 4,8232,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6512,269
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8246,726
SemnanIran 2,6351,637
ShahroudIran 2,5901,609
ShirazIran 3,2662,030
ShannonIreland 3,1281,944
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7491,708
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4951,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5591,590
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6031,618
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9611,840
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6931,673
SigonellaItaly 2,9421,828
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1294,430
SagaJapan 6,9084,293
SaigoJapan 6,8164,236
SakaiJapan 6,8694,268
SakataJapan 6,9214,301
SapporoJapan 6,6284,119
SaseboJapan 6,8854,278
SendaiJapan 7,0344,371
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1084,417
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8824,277
ShinjoJapan 6,9594,325
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1944,470
ShirakawaJapan 7,1004,412
ShizuokaJapan 7,1994,474
SumotoJapan 7,0674,392
SuttsuJapan 6,5964,099
SuwaJapan 7,0874,404
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8389,221
SavannakhetLaos 6,9174,298
SiauliaiLithuania 1,077669
SiluteLithuania 1,210752
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2101,373
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0545,005
SalimaMalawi 7,9694,952
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7005,406
SibuMalaysia 8,6755,391
SanMali 6,2333,874
SegouMali 6,2933,910
SikassoMali 6,4724,022
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4305,238
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8586,747
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3892,727
SainshandMongolia 4,7912,977
SafiMorocco 4,6852,911
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9993,106
SittweMyanmar 5,9163,676
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0331,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4641,531
SaiqOman 4,0852,538
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6572,894
SurOman 4,1932,605
SialkotPakistan 3,7852,352
SibbiPakistan 3,7652,339
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9478,046
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9778,064
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7755,453
SandomierzPoland 1,458906
SniezkaPoland 1,7901,112
SuwalkiPoland 1,177731
SzczecinPoland 1,7021,058
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2622,649
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2233,246
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2345,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8505,500
Satu MareRomania 1,6251,010
SibiuRomania 1,7461,085
SulinaRomania 1,590988
SadrinskRussia 1,394866
Saint PetersburgRussia 651405
SalekhardRussia 1,6441,022
SaratovRussia 765475
SejmcanRussia 5,3883,348
SelagoncyRussia 3,7122,307
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7744,210
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8743,029
SmolenskRussia 632393
SociRussia 1,575979
SortovalaRussia 716445
SuntarRussia 4,0542,519
SurgutRussia 1,8671,160
SverdlovskRussia 1,193741
SyktyvkarRussia 711442
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1145,663
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0494,380
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0644,390
SingaporeSingapore 8,3275,174
SliacSlovakia 1,7481,086
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3453,943
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9863,720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7362,322
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3502,082
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4392,137
SevilleSpain 4,0512,517
SennarSudan 4,9503,076
ShambatSudan 4,7282,938
ShendiSudan 4,6032,861
StenseleSweden 1,485923
StockholmSweden 1,324823
StorlienSweden 1,6691,037
SundsvallSweden 1,388863
SantisSwitzerland 2,3961,489
SongeaTanzania 7,6224,737
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8304,244
SongkhlaThailand 7,5804,710
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8554,260
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3114,543
SurinThailand 7,0084,355
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2783,901
SokodeTogo 6,3873,969
SfaxTunisia 3,3972,111
SousseTunisia 3,2962,048
SamsunTurkey 1,8571,154
SiirtTurkey 2,2051,370
SivasTurkey 2,0181,254
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7951,737
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1381,950
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7211,691
SarataUkraine 1,506936
SarnyUkraine 1,158720
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,522946
SumyUkraine 861535
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7872,353
SaltoUruguay 13,4208,340
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1865,708
Safford, AzUsa 9,5635,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0764,397
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1025,656
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3645,197
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Salem, InUsa 8,1755,080
Salem, OrUsa 8,5045,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7715,451
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5945,962
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7466,056
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2345,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6586,001
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5665,945
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6585,380
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1755,080
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1995,095
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2165,105
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0424,998
Selma, AlUsa 8,9155,540
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Seymour, InUsa 8,1755,080
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2355,118
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2335,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1305,674
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1925,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0815,022
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9194,921
Southport, NcUsa 8,3345,179
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3995,219
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9754,956
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3275,174
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7014,785
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6245,359
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9474,317
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7984,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3635,197
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5664,701
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4844,651
State College, PaUsa 7,6704,766
State University, MsUsa 8,8935,526
State University, NmUsa 9,5935,961
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9774,957
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2505,748
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3304,555
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8745,515
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3455,185
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3754,583
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7491,708
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6026,588
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3206,413
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2756,385
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3103,300
SocotraYemen 5,1363,191
SenangaZambia 8,3675,199
SerenjeZambia 7,9504,941
SeshekeZambia 8,4995,282
SolweziZambia 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -