Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0912,542
In SalahAlgeria 4,5122,804
InnsbruckAustria 2,2811,417
IbiriteBrazil 11,5807,196
IguatuBrazil 10,0236,228
IlheusBrazil 10,8066,715
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4266,479
IndaialBrazil 12,5097,773
IpameriBrazil 11,6047,211
IraiBrazil 12,7667,933
IreceBrazil 10,6386,610
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6726,632
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8486,741
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8106,718
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3097,027
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5667,188
ItapevaBrazil 12,2217,594
ItirucuBrazil 10,7226,663
ItuacuBrazil 10,8426,737
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3657,684
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5513,450
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0193,740
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9933,724
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2423,257
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6522,891
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1658,181
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8999,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9529,912
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3545,813
IzobambaEcuador 11,7297,289
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0881,919
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8546,745
IoanninaGreece 2,4631,531
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2622,648
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1711,970
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7962,980
IranshahrIran 3,7362,322
IstranaItaly 2,3591,466
IidaJapan 7,1194,424
IizukaJapan 6,8964,285
IrakoJapan 7,1604,449
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3224,550
IrozakiJapan 7,2574,509
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3554,570
IshinomakiJapan 7,0394,374
IwamizawaJapan 6,6374,124
IzuharaJapan 6,7694,206
IrbidJordan 2,8251,756
IfraneMorocco 4,3462,701
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,32310,143
IlorinNigeria 6,2913,909
InchonNorth Korea 6,3343,936
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4741,538
IslamabadPakistan 3,6082,242
IquitosPeru 11,7707,314
IloiloPhilippines 8,5145,290
IasiRomania 1,470913
IcaRussia 6,1363,813
IlirnejRussia 5,4573,391
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6023,481
IrkutskRussia 3,9452,451
Ivdel’Russia 1,162722
IbizaSpain 3,5122,182
IspartaTurkey 2,3441,457
IstanbulTurkey 2,0411,268
IzmirTurkey 2,3621,468
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,454903
IzmailUkraine 1,598993
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Independence, KsUsa 8,7375,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1125,041
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2605,133
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4714,643
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0025,594
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5524,693
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4554,633
IsokaZambia 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -