Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2582,024
ChlefAlgeria 3,7452,327
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4562,147
CeresArgentina 13,5168,399
ChamicalArgentina 13,8158,585
ChepesArgentina 13,9188,649
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1559,417
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4108,333
CórdobaArgentina 13,7768,560
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7818,564
CorrientesArgentina 13,1138,149
CairnsAustralia 12,4737,751
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3208,899
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3777,070
CedunaAustralia 13,1448,168
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3718,309
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5107,774
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7938,571
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0517,489
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1228,776
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8257,970
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6503,511
CharnocksBarbados 9,3795,828
CotonouBenin 6,6034,103
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4907,140
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7417,296
CabroboBrazil 10,2286,356
CaceresBrazil 12,0117,464
CaetiteBrazil 10,9406,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9066,156
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2357,603
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4327,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9197,407
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1466,305
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8816,762
CaparaoBrazil 11,5027,147
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7767,317
CaratingaBrazil 11,4517,116
CaravelasBrazil 11,0936,893
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0266,852
CarolinaBrazil 10,5936,583
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3617,681
CataguasesBrazil 11,6307,227
CatalaoBrazil 11,6357,230
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9677,436
CaxiasBrazil 10,1186,288
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8277,971
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7316,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6787,257
ChapecoBrazil 12,7247,907
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5847,198
CipoBrazil 10,4246,477
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7866,703
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4537,117
CordeiroBrazil 11,6717,253
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0106,842
CorumbaBrazil 12,2807,631
CoximBrazil 12,0647,497
CrateusBrazil 9,9896,207
CuiabaBrazil 11,8727,377
CuritibaBrazil 12,3777,691
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6964,782
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8192,994
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7473,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9094,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5953,477
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6974,162
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5014,040
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5104,045
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5054,042
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9334,930
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5494,070
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9333,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4814,027
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9183,678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4694,020
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7182,932
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2764,521
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0644,390
Comox, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1033,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6593,516
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5484,690
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8874,901
ChicoChile 15,4549,603
ChillanChile 14,6889,127
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7649,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7928,570
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4639,609
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5039,013
ChangchunChina 5,7273,559
ChangduChina 5,1533,202
ChangshaChina 6,3343,936
ChengduChina 5,5953,477
ChongqingChina 5,8513,636
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5976,585
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2611,405
CamagueyCuba 9,5625,942
CasablancaCuba 9,5975,964
ChebCzech Republic 2,0261,259
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7261,073
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3275,796
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4405,866
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3905,835
CanarEcuador 11,9637,434
CairoEgypt 3,1551,961
CaenFrance 2,8391,764
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8681,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7406,052
CocobeachGabon 6,8804,275
CologneGermany 2,2891,422
ChiosGreece 2,4011,492
CorfuGreece 2,5091,559
ConakryGuinea 7,0554,384
CatacamasHonduras 10,5886,580
CholutecaHonduras 10,8036,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9703,710
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3743,339
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3743,339
ChahbaharIran 3,9352,445
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0761,912
ClonesIreland 2,9481,832
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0211,877
CorkIreland 3,1481,956
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1511,958
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0631,904
CameriItaly 2,5631,593
CampobassoItaly 2,5721,598
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9691,845
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0521,897
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0511,896
Cape MeleItaly 2,7141,686
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6811,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9301,821
CerviaItaly 2,4661,532
CiampinoItaly 2,6551,650
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5551,588
Cisa PassItaly 2,5751,600
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6751,662
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2911,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0011,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6931,673
ChibaJapan 7,2324,494
ChichibuJapan 7,1434,439
ChichijimaJapan 8,1265,049
ChoshiJapan 7,2594,511
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6351,638
ChilekaMalawi 8,1815,084
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0024,972
ChitipaMalawi 7,5294,679
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9256,168
ComitanMexico 10,7246,664
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5216,538
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8042,985
ChoirMongolia 4,5662,837
CasablancaMorocco 4,4822,785
ChindeMozambique 8,4955,279
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5184,050
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,40310,193
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,18210,056
CondegaNicaragua 10,7646,689
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9714,332
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6734,146
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3593,952
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5194,051
ChhorPakistan 4,2502,641
ChitralPakistan 3,3372,074
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6967,890
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6727,875
CajamarcaPeru 12,3807,693
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2567,616
ChiclayoPeru 12,4207,718
ChimbotePeru 12,5757,814
CuzcoPeru 12,6187,841
CzestochowaPoland 1,595991
CoimbraPortugal 3,9672,465
CalafatRomania 1,9641,221
CeahlauRomania 1,552964
ClujRomania 1,6811,044
ConstantaRomania 1,7211,069
CraiovaRomania 1,8941,177
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1951,985
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9991,242
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3472,701
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5623,456
Cape UelenRussia 6,0053,731
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1443,818
CaraRussia 4,3932,730
Cerdyn’Russia 944587
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0243,122
ChitaRussia 4,4582,770
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4622,773
CokurdahRussia 4,6472,888
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7202,933
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4066,466
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9833,718
CaceresSpain 3,9052,427
CadizSpain 4,1482,578
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8042,364
CordobaSpain 3,9532,457
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5764,086
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8364,248
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1434,439
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3843,967
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3253,930
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0094,356
ChumphonThailand 7,1824,463
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2111,374
CorumTurkey 1,9561,215
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6451,644
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9031,804
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8781,789
CernovcyUkraine 1,434891
ChernigovUkraine 927576
CarrascoUruguay 13,6038,453
ColoniaUruguay 13,6718,495
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2375,740
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4965,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7624,824
Camden, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Canton, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1505,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1015,034
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6764,148
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Casper, WyUsa 8,4185,231
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2745,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1835,085
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0234,985
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5325,302
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5315,302
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0625,010
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3435,184
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9524,942
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8604,885
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5385,306
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0654,390
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1354,434
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3495,188
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7135,415
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5645,321
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9634,948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4785,269
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1185,045
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1025,035
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Clark, SdUsa 7,9734,955
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8685,511
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0145,602
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7744,831
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2824,525
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8394,871
College Park, MdUsa 7,8054,850
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8085,473
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4225,233
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4755,267
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1455,062
Columbus, InUsa 8,1755,080
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9544,943
Conception, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5265,298
Conway, ArUsa 8,8035,470
Conway, ScUsa 8,3785,206
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Corning, ArUsa 8,6655,384
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1584,448
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7436,055
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4294,616
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5445,310
Covington, LaUsa 9,1355,676
Covington, TnUsa 8,6285,361
Crete, NeUsa 8,3565,192
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1565,068
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1121,312
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1121,312
CaracasVenezuela 10,0416,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0776,262
CoroVenezuela 10,1076,281
ChipataZambia 7,9624,948
ChomaZambia 8,3885,212
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -