Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0001,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0351,886
MilianaAlgeria 3,6882,292
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5265,298
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,03410,585
Malarg EArgentina 14,4518,980
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8739,242
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9588,674
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7748,559
MendozaArgentina 14,1858,815
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1778,810
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2988,264
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0688,121
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,29910,128
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3557,056
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7997,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2628,863
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2828,875
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8128,583
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0358,721
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4517,737
MuharraqBahrain 3,5842,227
MinskBelarus 922573
MogilevBelarus 787489
MaunBotswana 8,7915,463
MacapaBrazil 10,1136,285
MacauBrazil 9,7506,059
MaceioBrazil 10,1296,294
MachadoBrazil 11,8407,357
ManausBrazil 10,9426,799
MarabaBrazil 10,5066,529
MaringaBrazil 12,3507,674
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4846,515
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0446,863
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4076,467
MonteiroBrazil 10,0376,237
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2616,998
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8486,120
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5926,582
MamfeCameroon 6,3953,974
MarouaCameroon 5,7223,556
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3443,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0694,393
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8454,875
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5184,051
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7544,818
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5944,097
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5294,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0534,383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6124,730
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7754,210
Morden, MbCanada 7,5444,688
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3294,554
MoundouChad 5,8643,644
MatecanaColombia 11,0736,881
MoroniComoros 7,7244,800
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7261,073
MarstalDenmark 1,8791,167
Melville HallDominica 9,2495,748
MichesDominican Republic 9,3465,807
MocaDominican Republic 9,3855,832
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4145,850
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3955,838
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4035,843
MilagroEcuador 11,9567,429
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1141,935
MinyaEgypt 3,3892,106
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6204,114
MassawaEritrea 4,6852,911
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6781,664
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,222759
MarseilleFrance 2,9211,815
MontpellierFrance 2,9811,852
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9506,183
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,15210,037
MakokouGabon 6,8174,236
MayumbaGabon 7,3134,544
MitzicGabon 6,8374,249
MkamboGabon 6,7364,186
MoandaGabon 7,0244,365
MouilaGabon 7,1364,434
MagdeburgGermany 1,9501,212
MunichGermany 2,1761,352
MünsterGermany 2,1931,363
MethoniGreece 2,7131,686
MilosGreece 2,6271,632
MitiliniGreece 2,3141,438
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3121,437
MacentaGuinea 6,9424,314
MamouGuinea 6,8964,285
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8176,101
MiskolcHungary 1,7091,062
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7523,574
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3302,690
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0493,138
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6943,538
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5145,912
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2856,391
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8264,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3727,067
MashhadIran 2,7611,716
Malin HeadIreland 2,8981,801
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6921,673
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5681,596
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8381,764
MilanItaly 2,5351,575
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5521,586
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6801,665
ManIvory Coast 6,9564,323
MaebashiJapan 7,1054,415
MaizuruJapan 6,9914,344
MakurazakiJapan 7,0864,403
MatsueJapan 6,8674,267
MatsumotoJapan 7,0624,388
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9944,346
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6294,741
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0095,599
MishimaJapan 7,2144,483
MitoJapan 7,1814,462
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3364,559
MiyakoJapan 6,9644,327
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3784,585
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0884,405
MiyazakiJapan 7,0884,405
MombetsuJapan 6,6134,109
MoriokaJapan 6,9194,299
MuroranJapan 6,6774,149
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1254,427
MutsuJapan 6,7804,213
Ma’AnJordan 3,0891,920
MafraqJordan 2,8421,766
MombasaKenya 6,8674,267
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1573,826
MaseruLesotho 9,7596,064
MonroviaLiberia 7,2104,481
MisratahLibya 3,4312,132
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1785,082
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4325,240
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8055,472
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6815,395
MakhangaMalawi 8,2735,141
MangochiMalawi 8,0414,997
MwmosaMalawi 8,2225,109
MzimbaMalawi 7,7694,828
MzuzuMalawi 7,7184,796
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1455,061
MersingMalaysia 8,2145,104
MiriMalaysia 8,6095,350
MaleMaldives 6,6014,102
MenakaMali 5,6433,507
MoptiMali 6,0803,778
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5557,180
MazatlanMexico 10,5116,532
MeridaMexico 10,1416,302
Mexico CityMexico 10,6766,634
MonterreyMexico 10,0596,251
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7156,659
MaantyMongolia 4,4622,773
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5052,799
MatadMongolia 4,9333,065
MurenMongolia 3,8792,410
MarrakechMorocco 4,6752,905
MeknesMorocco 4,3322,692
MideltMorocco 4,3942,730
MaputoMozambique 9,3335,800
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0825,022
MandalayMyanmar 5,9223,680
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0143,737
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9644,328
MindatMyanmar 5,8573,640
MonywaMyanmar 5,8573,639
MyeikMyanmar 6,9644,328
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6843,532
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3641,469
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,17210,050
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,10310,007
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,29310,124
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,37610,176
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8816,762
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8976,772
MagariaNiger 5,6503,511
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5083,423
MaradiNiger 5,6753,526
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6143,489
MakurdiNigeria 6,2123,860
MinnaNigeria 6,0943,787
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5504,070
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6671,036
MajisOman 3,9092,429
MasirahOman 4,3762,719
Muscat  Oman 4,0462,514
MultanPakistan 3,8572,397
MurreePakistan 3,5942,234
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3867,075
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7337,912
MoyobambaPeru 12,1917,575
MactanPhilippines 8,6355,366
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0615,009
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8082,366
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7964,223
MagadanRussia 5,6133,488
MahackalaRussia 1,7041,059
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7141,065
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7151,066
MarkovoRussia 5,7573,578
MinusinskRussia 3,1431,953
MogocaRussia 4,6772,906
MoscowRussia 286178
MurmanskRussia 1,304810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6912,294
MatamSenegal 6,4504,008
MogadishuSomalia 6,2073,857
MadridSpain 3,6622,276
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6742,283
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2712,033
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0322,505
MelillaSpain 4,0652,526
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7272,316
MalakalSudan 5,4153,365
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3915,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5941,612
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2793,902
Mae SariangThailand 6,3823,966
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5554,073
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9234,302
MalatyaTurkey 2,1551,339
MersinTurkey 2,3711,474
MuglaTurkey 2,4561,526
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7031,680
ManstonUk 2,6011,616
MeloUruguay 13,2828,253
MercedesUruguay 13,5848,441
MontevideoUruguay 13,6158,461
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7075,410
Madison, FlUsa 8,8485,498
Madison, InUsa 8,1365,056
Madison, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8854,900
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5635,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7304,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Marion, InUsa 7,9764,956
Marion, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4834,650
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1405,679
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8494,877
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5224,053
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9765,578
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4965,280
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Medford, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7245,421
Mena, ArUsa 8,8745,515
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9515,562
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2515,749
Midland, TxUsa 9,4615,879
Milan, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0314,990
Milford, DeUsa 7,7184,796
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6495,375
Millen, GaUsa 8,6245,359
Millport, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2414,500
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8524,879
Minden, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8384,871
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1505,065
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0985,653
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0955,031
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3495,188
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8605,506
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9795,579
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6234,737
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1925,091
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Moro, OrUsa 8,4685,262
Morris, MnUsa 7,8114,854
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1715,078
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6644,763
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0594,386
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5055,285
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7714,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8455,496
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0376,237
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3006,401
MaracayVenezuela 10,1076,281
MaturinVenezuela 9,9046,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3296,419
MeridaVenezuela 10,4606,500
MagoyeZambia 8,2885,151
MansaZambia 7,7314,804
MbalaZambia 7,4534,632
MfuweZambia 7,9374,932
MisamfuZambia 7,5934,718
MonguZambia 8,2765,143
MpikaZambia 7,7904,841
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9734,955
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2305,114
MumbwaZambia 8,1915,090
MwinilungaZambia 7,8694,890
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -