Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2071,993
LuandaAngola 7,8144,855
LuenaAngola 7,9624,947
La PlataArgentina 13,7238,527
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0368,101
La RiojaArgentina 13,7608,551
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9698,681
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7519,788
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9748,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7189,146
LavertonAustralia 14,2748,870
LearmonthAustralia 11,1496,928
LongreachAustralia 12,9868,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9858,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5849,063
Low HeadAustralia 14,6539,106
LinzAustria 2,0511,274
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3801,479
LerwickUk 2,3821,480
La PazBolivia 12,6767,877
LavrasBrazil 11,7477,300
LencoisBrazil 10,7296,667
LinharesBrazil 11,2967,019
LondrinaBrazil 12,3027,645
LomBulgaria 1,9661,222
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0994,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2454,502
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Langara, BcCanada 7,5504,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8264,863
London, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8294,243
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4273,373
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0678,742
LanzhouChina 5,1273,186
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9373,068
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8366,734
LimonCosta Rica 10,9426,800
LarnacaCyprus 2,5981,614
LimassolCyprus 2,6281,633
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8124,855
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3764,583
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9741,227
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3995,840
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4315,860
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3595,816
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7357,292
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1217,532
LuxorEgypt 3,6222,251
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8596,748
Laucala BayFiji 14,4198,960
LappeenrantaFinland 800497
Le MansFrance 2,8831,791
LilleFrance 2,5421,580
LyonFrance 2,7611,716
LambarnGabon 7,0404,375
LastourvilleGabon 6,9714,332
LibrevilleGabon 6,9454,315
LeipzigGermany 1,9431,207
LindenbergGermany 1,7951,116
LamiaGreece 2,4781,540
LarissaGreece 2,4051,495
LemnosGreece 2,2821,418
LimnosGreece 2,2731,412
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1925,712
LabeGuinea 6,8154,235
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9556,807
La CeibaHonduras 10,5476,554
La MesaHonduras 10,6246,602
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7872,353
LudhianaIndia 4,0092,491
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2312,008
LatinaItaly 2,6621,654
LatronicoItaly 2,6401,641
LecceItaly 2,5281,571
LodwarKenya 6,0903,784
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4624,015
LiepajaLatvia 1,197744
LaukuvaLithuania 1,153717
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4171,502
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2921,424
LabuanMalaysia 8,5915,339
LuqaMalta 3,1111,933
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3215,792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5166,535
LashioMyanmar 5,9283,684
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,24810,096
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,27710,114
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,29810,128
LincolnNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,32410,144
LagosNigeria 6,5394,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8971,179
LillehammerNorway 1,7381,080
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8652,402
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5987,829
LimaPeru 12,7727,937
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3575,193
LisbonPortugal 4,1322,567
LeninbadRussia 2,8341,761
LevsiRussia 1,448900
LungiSierra Leone 7,1264,428
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2001,367
LanzaroteSpain 5,2323,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4332,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5051,557
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5101,560
LatakiaSyria 2,4961,551
LampangThailand 6,4614,015
LoeiThailand 6,6654,142
Lop BuriThailand 6,8524,258
LomeTogo 6,6704,145
LeemingUk 2,6141,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3801,479
London, EnglandUk 2,6921,673
London-GatwickUk 2,7001,678
LynehamUk 2,7891,733
L’VovUkraine 1,407874
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,304810
LozovajaUkraine 1,026637
LubnyUkraine 998620
LuckUkraine 1,260783
LuganskUkraine 1,024637
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8774,895
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2925,774
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3465,808
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9475,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6195,356
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5675,323
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4825,271
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5614,698
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5695,325
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8366,112
Larned, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8475,498
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3445,806
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8064,851
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1634,451
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3385,181
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0695,014
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2585,132
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0264,366
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0294,989
Libby, MtUsa 8,0164,981
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8494,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8704,890
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8395,493
Llano, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6225,979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2875,771
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1395,058
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2465,124
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8935,526
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2705,761
Luling, TxUsa 9,5505,935
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3845,210
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0625,010
LivingstoneZambia 8,5145,291
LundaziZambia 7,8164,857
LusakaZambia 8,2135,103
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -