Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4752,781
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7782,348
DavisAntarctica 14,3648,926
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6847,261
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1806,947
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2795,766
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0198,711
DhakaBangladesh 5,4573,391
D’UccleBelgium 2,4541,525
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3897,077
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7857,323
DouradosBrazil 12,4107,712
DoualaCameroon 6,5594,076
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9053,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3994,598
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9823,717
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9333,066
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6824,153
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3244,551
DuianChina 4,7672,962
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3071,433
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1393,194
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4255,857
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5345,925
DabaaEgypt 3,1161,936
DakhlaEgypt 3,7042,302
DijonFrance 2,6411,641
DresdenGermany 1,8791,168
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0821,915
DebrecenHungary 1,7151,065
DalatangiIceland 2,9011,803
DaltonganjIndia 5,0723,152
DarbhangaIndia 4,9693,088
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3513,325
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3553,328
DumkaIndia 5,2203,244
DwarkaIndia 4,5422,822
DezfulIran 2,8911,797
DublinIreland 2,9331,822
DecimomannuItaly 3,0591,901
DobbiacoItaly 2,2721,412
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8924,283
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8641,780
DagorettiKenya 6,5744,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 880547
DedzaMalawi 8,0344,992
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5592,833
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6892,914
DaweiMyanmar 6,7844,215
De BiltNetherlands 2,3301,448
De KooyNetherlands 2,3101,435
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3091,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,31310,137
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33310,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,39810,190
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8901,174
DalbandinPakistan 3,6922,294
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6762,284
DirPakistan 3,3982,112
DroshPakistan 3,3612,088
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8844,899
DohaQatar 3,7122,307
DorohoiRomania 1,448900
Dikson IslandRussia 2,4411,517
DudinkaRussia 2,5091,559
DzardzanRussia 3,9832,475
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5762,222
DakarSenegal 6,7714,208
DaruSierra Leone 7,0654,390
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7956,087
DamazinSudan 5,1383,193
DongolaSudan 4,3712,716
DamascusSyria 2,7241,693
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7231,692
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4931,549
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9321,822
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1854,465
DjerbaTunisia 3,5002,175
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2081,372
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6531,649
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7911,735
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,086675
DonetskUkraine 1,094680
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7922,356
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5395,306
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9894,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1945,713
Danville, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3735,203
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1375,057
David City, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2795,145
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9745,577
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3365,802
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6916,022
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Delphine, InUsa 8,0144,980
Denton, MdUsa 7,7624,824
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7115,413
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1945,092
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9845,583
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7524,817
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5215,295
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3375,181
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Dover, DeUsa 7,7624,824
Dover, TnUsa 8,5525,314
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6084,728
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Durham, NhUsa 7,1634,451
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8393,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -