Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3742,097
TiranaAlbania 2,3511,461
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8032,984
TebessaAlgeria 3,4582,149
TimimounAlgeria 4,4352,756
TindoufAlgeria 5,0383,130
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7792,348
TrelewArgentina 14,8289,214
TucumanArgentina 13,4388,351
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0437,484
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0427,483
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6797,257
TibooburraAustralia 13,3888,320
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7527,924
TshaneBotswana 9,2595,754
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0076,840
TarauacaBrazil 12,0447,484
TauaBrazil 10,0536,247
TefeBrazil 11,2386,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2336,980
TeresinaBrazil 10,1076,281
TiriosBrazil 10,1976,336
TorresBrazil 12,7587,928
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9746,198
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0947,515
TriunfoBrazil 10,0966,274
TucuruiBrazil 10,3876,454
TuriacuBrazil 9,9436,178
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4003,356
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8934,283
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1284,430
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8604,263
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4614,636
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4664,639
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8374,248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3713,959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9039,261
TaiyuanChina 5,5153,427
TaoyuanChina 7,1164,422
TengchongChina 5,7703,585
TønderDenmark 1,9731,226
TylstrupDenmark 1,8291,137
TystofteDenmark 1,8141,127
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5155,913
TahrirEgypt 3,1091,932
TantaEgypt 3,0891,919
TallinEstonia 954593
TartuEstonia 844525
TampereFinland 1,040646
TurkuFinland 1,097682
ToulonFrance 2,9091,807
ToulouseFrance 3,1271,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1789,432
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
TchibanGabon 7,2404,499
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8091,124
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3821,480
TamaleGhana 6,4353,999
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2971,427
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6161,626
TimehriGuyana 9,9286,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7336,669
TelaHonduras 10,5776,573
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2903,908
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2903,908
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0226,227
TabrizIran 2,2211,380
TeheranIran 2,5731,599
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8961,800
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5471,583
TarvisioItaly 2,2141,376
TermoliItaly 2,5161,563
TorinoItaly 2,6541,649
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6461,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0101,870
TrevicoItaly 2,5901,609
TrevisoItaly 2,3581,465
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2701,411
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6551,650
TabouIvory Coast 7,2444,502
TadotsuJapan 7,0094,356
TakadaJapan 7,0004,350
TakamatsuJapan 7,0234,364
TakayamaJapan 7,0324,370
TanegashimaJapan 7,1744,458
TatenoJapan 7,1924,469
TateyamaJapan 7,2764,521
TokushimaJapan 7,0734,395
TokyoJapan 7,2074,479
TomakomaiJapan 6,6784,150
TottoriJapan 6,9294,306
ToyamaJapan 6,9804,337
ToyookaJapan 6,9564,323
TsuJapan 7,1204,424
TsurugaJapan 7,0134,358
TsuyamaJapan 6,9544,321
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7341,077
TripoliLebanon 2,6161,625
TobrukLibya 3,1511,958
TripoliLibya 3,4792,162
TelsiaiLithuania 1,139708
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4725,264
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2215,730
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0245,608
ThyoloMalawi 8,2325,115
TawauMalaysia 8,8435,495
TessalitMali 5,2703,275
TimbuktuMali 5,8053,607
TombMali 5,8093,610
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0733,774
TacubayaMexico 10,6766,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3366,423
TarialanMongolia 3,9892,479
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8242,376
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1032,550
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5492,827
TangierMorocco 4,1942,606
TarfayaMorocco 5,2893,287
TazaMorocco 4,2172,621
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0873,783
TaungooMyanmar 6,2303,871
ThandweMyanmar 6,1553,825
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,34510,157
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,34210,155
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,18610,058
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
TemukaNew Zealand 16,34110,155
TimaruNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,21410,076
TahouaNiger 5,6063,483
TillaberyNiger 5,8463,633
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4714,021
TromsoNorway 1,6901,050
TrondheimNorway 1,7531,089
ThumraitOman 4,5862,850
TacnaPeru 12,9418,042
TarapotoPeru 12,2037,583
TrujilloPeru 12,5067,772
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6135,352
TorunPoland 1,487924
TimisoaraRomania 1,8781,167
TambovRussia 550342
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4451,519
TaraRussia 1,9991,242
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0931,301
TermezRussia 2,9851,855
TernejRussia 6,2233,867
TobolskRussia 1,6111,001
TomskRussia 2,6211,628
Tot’MaRussia 275171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,010628
TuapseRussia 1,521945
TuraRussia 3,1591,963
TurukhanskRussia 2,5671,595
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0312,505
TortosaSpain 3,4012,113
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4654,018
TokerSudan 4,3772,720
TartousSyria 2,5671,595
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1364,434
TaboraTanzania 7,0214,363
TakThailand 6,5724,084
TrangThailand 7,4934,656
TabligboTogo 6,6174,112
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6417,234
TunisTunisia 3,2212,002
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1521,337
TireeUk 2,8211,753
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5731,599
TernopilUkraine 1,345836
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3698,308
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7465,435
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6354,123
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7745,452
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9585,567
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1285,673
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1295,051
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2704,517
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Temple, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2895,772
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9555,565
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8055,471
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5174,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6314,742
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6696,008
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8155,478
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8165,478
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5724,706
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7131,686
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0386,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -