Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0661,905
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9072,428
HuamboAngola 8,1715,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5317,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8379,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8329,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7477,921
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3003,294
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8374,249
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6714,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6484,131
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7773,590
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7554,819
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Hope, BcCanada 7,9964,969
HaikouChina 6,9254,303
HailarChina 5,0003,107
HamiChina 3,9732,469
HetanChina 3,6482,267
HavanaCuba 9,6185,977
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3785,828
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3635,819
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5085,908
HelwanEgypt 3,1831,978
HurguadaEgypt 3,4462,141
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6331,636
HelsinkiFinland 963599
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 947588
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
HamburgGermany 1,9641,221
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9651,221
HannoverGermany 2,0431,270
HelgolandGermany 2,0641,283
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2611,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7471,707
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4902,790
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2797,009
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0516,867
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9951,861
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4443,383
HaifaIsrael 2,8051,743
HaboroJapan 6,5314,059
HachijojimaJapan 7,4404,624
HachinoheJapan 6,8624,264
HagiJapan 6,8684,268
HakodateJapan 6,7094,169
HamadaJapan 6,8624,264
HamamatsuJapan 7,1824,463
HikoneJapan 7,0564,385
HimejiJapan 7,0104,356
HiradoJapan 6,8574,261
HirooJapan 6,7934,221
HiroshimaJapan 6,9284,305
HitaJapan 6,9394,312
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0264,366
HunLibya 3,7142,308
HomboriMali 5,8813,654
HomalinMyanmar 5,5883,473
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5014,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,131
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31710,140
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
HororataNew Zealand 16,33110,148
HyderabadPakistan 4,2072,614
HuanucoPeru 12,5157,777
HelPoland 1,397868
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8573,639
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,6321,014
HatangaRussia 3,1201,939
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,401871
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2335,737
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3612,088
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8591,155
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5967,827
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2343,874
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0853,782
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7114,170
HalaibSudan 3,9632,463
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7362,943
HudeibaSudan 4,5022,798
HaparandaSweden 1,248775
HarnosandSweden 1,366849
HamaSyria 2,5331,574
HassakahSyria 2,3611,467
Hua HinThailand 7,0264,366
HakkariTurkey 2,2531,400
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5661,595
HersonUkraine 1,353841
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,292803
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1144,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6834,774
Hart, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3384,560
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1975,093
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7405,431
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Hays, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1945,713
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Helena, MtUsa 8,1455,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4644,638
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1395,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4105,226
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7475,435
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8745,514
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6234,737
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8394,871
Holly, CoUsa 8,8185,480
Homer, AkUsa 6,9204,300
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4455,248
Horton, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3215,171
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0314,991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5944,719
Houma, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4405,866
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1015,034
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6395,369
Huron, SdUsa 8,0434,998
HanoiVietnam 6,5734,084
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5734,706
HarareZimbabwe 8,4595,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -