Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8289,835
UaupesBrazil 11,0436,862
UbatubaBrazil 11,9567,429
UberabaBrazil 11,7787,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6974,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5502,206
UpernavikGreenland 4,2192,622
UummannaqGreenland 4,2162,620
UdineItaly 2,2671,409
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9031,804
UenoJapan 7,0974,410
UnzendakeJapan 6,9534,321
UrakawaJapan 6,7794,213
UshibukaJapan 6,9874,342
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1344,433
UwajimaJapan 7,0364,372
UkmergeLithuania 1,018633
UtenaLithuania 959596
UlaangomMongolia 3,3962,110
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3822,723
UlgiiMongolia 3,3252,066
UliastaiMongolia 3,8122,369
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4252,128
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6402,884
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5714,083
UfaRussia 986613
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6911,672
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1562,583
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0003,728
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1322,568
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,047650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3273,932
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9033,047
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2963,291
Umm BeninSudan 5,0003,107
UmeňSweden 1,295804
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0514,382
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7344,185
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5564,074
UrfaTurkey 2,2951,426
UsakTurkey 2,2731,412
Uman’Ukraine 1,216756
UzgorodUkraine 1,587986
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8344,868
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9784,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -