Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6078,455
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3228,279
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9338,658
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6739,739
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0638,117
RosarioArgentina 13,7138,521
RichmondAustralia 14,2688,866
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3488,295
RecifeBrazil 9,9306,171
RemansoBrazil 10,4946,521
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0427,483
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7997,332
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4707,749
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7847,323
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5784,709
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5814,711
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7084,169
RuoqiangChina 3,9562,459
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5136,533
RandersDenmark 1,8461,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5015,904
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3375,802
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8979,879
RumipambaEcuador 11,7957,329
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1641,966
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3462,079
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1921,983
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7416,053
RostockGermany 1,8151,128
RhodesGreece 2,5501,585
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9861,856
ReykhólarIceland 3,2862,042
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3142,059
RamsarIran 2,4281,509
RashtIran 2,3611,467
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9981,863
RadicofaniItaly 2,6051,619
Resia PassItaly 2,3641,469
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4661,532
RivoltoItaly 2,2851,420
Rolle PassItaly 2,3291,447
RomeItaly 2,6471,645
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6741,662
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2731,413
RumoiJapan 6,5654,079
RigaLatvia 1,011628
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,109689
RodriguesMauritius 8,8605,506
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7542,333
RabatMorocco 4,3882,727
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4163,987
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6335,365
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,24510,095
RangioraNew Zealand 16,34710,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,15210,037
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,31510,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0659,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,24710,096
RivasNicaragua 10,9336,794
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9962,483
RebolyRussia 866538
Rostov On DonRussia 1,168726
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7042,301
RagaSudan 5,6303,499
RashadSudan 5,1673,211
RenkSudan 5,1583,205
RumbekSudan 5,7443,570
RanongThailand 7,2004,474
Roi EtThailand 6,9074,292
RizeTurkey 1,8571,154
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6761,663
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,408875
RomnyUkraine 908564
RovnoUkraine 1,237769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7672,341
RochaUruguay 13,4768,374
Racine, WiUsa 7,8704,891
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1875,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2145,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2135,104
Reading, PaUsa 7,6314,742
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2415,121
Redding, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0525,625
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0144,980
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9654,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9654,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0965,031
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Rockville, InUsa 8,1135,042
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1905,089
Rome, GaUsa 8,6335,365
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7135,414
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3875,833
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7624,824
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2595,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -