Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2792,038
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4042,115
JuninArgentina 13,8628,614
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2107,587
JacobinaBrazil 10,5456,553
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7846,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8376,113
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4867,138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7027,272
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4344,619
JiuquanChina 4,5062,800
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9976,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4165,851
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5555,938
JoensuuFinland 823511
JokioinenFinland 1,036644
JyvskylFinland 982610
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2632,649
JulianehbGreenland 4,5862,850
JagdalpurIndia 5,4513,387
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2135,725
JerusalemIsrael 2,9071,807
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8436,738
JosNigeria 5,9753,713
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6841,668
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6731,661
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9142,432
JhelumPakistan 3,7032,301
JiwaniPakistan 3,9962,483
JuliacaPeru 12,6947,888
JakutskRussia 4,5912,853
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,321821
JenisejskRussia 2,9491,832
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7624,202
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3543,948
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2325,737
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0092,491
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5432,823
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4015,842
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1152,557
JubaSudan 5,9333,687
JokkmokkSweden 1,454904
JönköpingSweden 1,569975
Jonkoping ASweden 1,575979
JendoubaTunisia 3,3252,066
JerbaTunisia 3,4732,158
JerseyUk 2,9411,827
JaltaUkraine 1,542958
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0045,595
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6225,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8425,495
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7604,822
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0994,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -