Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4461,520
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,8858,628
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6208,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0538,733
ViennaAustria 1,9291,199
VitebskBelarus 702436
VassourasBrazil 11,7797,320
VicosaBrazil 11,5797,196
VitoriaBrazil 11,3967,082
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9246,788
VarnaBulgaria 1,8471,148
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9754,334
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0354,993
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4064,602
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3994,598
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0985,032
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1325,053
ValdiviaChile 15,0219,334
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9419,285
VallenarChile 13,9278,654
ValparaisoChile 14,3298,904
VanguardiaColombia 11,0226,849
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6177,219
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7701,100
VestervigDenmark 1,9371,204
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4355,863
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3725,824
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3985,840
VilsandiEstonia 1,115693
VaasaFinland 1,194742
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2632,027
VeravalIndia 4,7442,948
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6483,510
ValentiaIreland 3,2492,019
VeniceItaly 2,3601,466
VeronaItaly 2,4501,523
VicenzaItaly 2,4001,492
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6511,648
ViterboItaly 2,6291,634
VolterraItaly 2,6111,623
VientianeLaos 6,6664,143
VarenaLithuania 1,078670
VilniusLithuania 1,027638
VeracruzMexico 10,5886,579
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4611,529
VaernesNorway 1,7301,075
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8111,125
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,478918
VillarricaParaguay 12,8247,969
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7201,069
VanavaraRussia 3,4022,114
VasileviciRussia 925575
Velikie LukiRussia 633394
VerhojanskRussia 4,3862,725
ViljujskRussia 4,1402,573
VitimRussia 3,9602,461
Vize IslandRussia 2,7241,693
VladivostokRussia 6,1423,817
VolgogradRussia 1,034643
VologdaRussia 183114
VoronezRussia 684425
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3723,338
VytegraRussia 440273
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0574,385
ValenciaSpain 3,5662,216
ValladolidSpain 3,6392,261
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8202,374
VisbySweden 1,327825
VanTurkey 2,1501,336
ValleyUk 2,8421,766
VinnitsaUkraine 1,239770
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7834,215
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4195,232
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1705,077
Vevay, InUsa 8,1645,073
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0315,612
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6115,973
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -