Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3802,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1961,364
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8341,140
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1396,300
ZhengzhouChina 5,8213,617
ZhijiangChina 6,2183,864
ZagrebCroatia 2,1401,330
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2901,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6531,648
ZahedanIran 3,5052,178
ZanjanIran 2,4081,497
ZacatecasMexico 10,4386,486
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,9833,097
ZinderNiger 5,5653,458
ZhobPakistan 3,6552,271
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8405,493
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8425,495
ZamoscPoland 1,379857
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7291,074
ZigalovoRussia 3,8382,385
ZiganskRussia 4,0562,521
ZyryankaRussia 5,1083,174
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4192,125
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4321,511
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1124,420
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9191,193
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,170727
ZitomirUkraine 1,144711
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,137707
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,046650
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1775,702
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9214,922
ZambeziZambia 8,0895,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -