Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9671,222
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
YaoundeCameroon 6,5154,048
YokoCameroon 6,3043,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8634,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4814,027
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4424,624
YanjiChina 6,0343,750
YichangChina 6,0283,746
YinchuanChina 5,0693,150
YiningChina 3,1681,969
YariguiesColombia 10,7566,684
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3655,819
YazdIran 3,0511,896
YakushimaJapan 7,1864,465
YamagataJapan 7,0064,354
YamaguchiJapan 6,8934,283
YokkaichiJapan 7,1044,415
YokohamaJapan 7,2234,489
YonagoJapan 6,8844,278
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2754,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5445,931
YeMyanmar 6,6554,135
YolaNigeria 5,9113,673
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6344,122
YurimaguasPeru 12,1307,537
YekaterinburgRussia 1,194742
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3533,948
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4161,501
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2905,152
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9774,336
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2945,154
York, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7414,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7056,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -