Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3342,072
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4842,165
KhostAfghanistan 3,4832,164
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1191,938
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8129,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3437,670
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1631,344
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9341,202
KandiBenin 6,0903,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8364,870
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0204,362
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0224,363
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9044,911
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2904,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8583,640
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9163,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7063,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0454,378
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2432,015
KashiChina 3,2302,007
KunmingChina 6,0233,743
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2714,518
KhargaEgypt 3,6792,286
KosseirEgypt 3,5512,207
KajaaniFinland 1,011628
KuopioFinland 919571
KuusamoFinland 1,096681
KarlsruheGermany 2,3291,447
KasselGermany 2,1231,319
KonstanzGermany 2,3741,475
KumasiGhana 6,7414,189
KalamataGreece 2,6771,664
KerkiraGreece 2,5091,559
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7201,691
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3832,723
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1721,971
KankanGuinea 6,7504,194
KindiaGuinea 6,9694,330
KissidougouGuinea 6,8854,278
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1276,914
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9464,317
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9474,317
KeszthelyHungary 1,9981,242
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1451,955
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4423,382
KotaIndia 4,5572,832
KozhikodeIndia 5,9573,701
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5396,549
KermanIran 3,2992,050
KermanshahIran 2,6431,643
Khoram AbadIran 2,7611,715
KilkennyIreland 3,0391,889
KingstonJamaica 9,8466,119
KagoshimaJapan 7,0744,396
KanazawaJapan 6,9604,325
KaruizawaJapan 7,0834,402
KatsuuraJapan 7,2854,527
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1714,456
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5244,054
KobeJapan 7,0524,382
KochiJapan 7,0624,388
KofuJapan 7,1454,440
KumagayaJapan 7,1454,440
KumamotoJapan 6,9714,332
KumejimaJapan 7,3284,554
KureJapan 6,9474,317
KushiroJapan 6,7844,216
KutchanJapan 6,6144,110
KyotoJapan 7,0524,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8881,794
KitaleKenya 6,3273,932
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2192,001
KufraLibya 3,9792,473
KaunasLithuania 1,089677
KlaipedaLithuania 1,217756
KybartaiLithuania 1,162722
KarongaMalawi 7,5524,693
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7704,828
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5785,331
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0244,986
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8944,906
KuantanMalaysia 8,0515,003
KuchingMalaysia 8,6705,388
KayesMali 6,4674,019
KeniebaMali 6,6104,107
KidalMali 5,4283,373
KitaMali 6,4964,037
KoutiaMali 6,3593,951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2186,971
KisinevMoldova 1,431890
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0643,147
KhatgalMongolia 3,8252,377
KhovdMongolia 3,4822,164
KhujirtMongolia 4,2182,621
KhutagMongolia 4,0412,511
KenitraMorocco 4,3572,707
KalewaMyanmar 5,7073,547
KathaMyanmar 5,7333,563
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2004,474
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0213,741
KengtungMyanmar 6,1863,844
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5293,436
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6065,969
KathmanduNepal 4,7972,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8948,634
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,19010,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,32610,145
KarioiNew Zealand 16,21710,078
KawerauNew Zealand 16,17210,050
KopuaNew Zealand 16,31010,135
KanoNigeria 5,7633,581
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4374,000
KarasjokNorway 1,498931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0261,259
KristiansandNorway 1,9171,191
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8851,171
KhasabOman 3,7112,306
KarachiPakistan 4,2102,616
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2052,613
KhanpurPakistan 3,9752,470
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8862,415
KororPalau 9,5375,926
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6591,031
KlodzkoPoland 1,7601,094
KoszalinPoland 1,572977
KrakowPoland 1,607998
KalakanRussia 4,4332,754
KaliningradRussia 1,289801
KamenskoeRussia 5,8513,636
KandalaksaRussia 1,133704
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,221759
KazanRussia 559347
KemRussia 866538
KerchRussia 1,404872
KhabarovskRussia 5,8543,638
KirenskRussia 3,8242,376
KirovRussia 527328
KljuciRussia 6,2563,888
KolpasevRussia 2,4431,518
KorfRussia 6,0463,757
KotlasRussia 513319
KrasnodarRussia 1,417880
KrasnojarskRussia 1,375854
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,029639
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0941,923
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6091,621
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 784487
KurganRussia 1,520945
KurskRussia 726451
KyraRussia 4,5532,830
KigaliRwanda 6,7064,167
KoldaSenegal 6,8084,231
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9454,316
KosiceSlovakia 1,6321,014
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7376,051
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2043,855
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5404,064
KadugliSudan 5,2813,282
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4192,746
KassalaSudan 4,7142,929
KhartoumSudan 4,7352,943
KostiSudan 5,0033,109
KalmarSweden 1,467912
KaresuandoSweden 1,492927
KarlstadSweden 1,590988
KristianstadSweden 1,6181,006
KamishliSyria 2,3001,429
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8654,266
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2664,515
Khon KaenThailand 6,8194,237
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0174,361
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9194,299
KairouanTunisia 3,3362,073
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2561,402
KarsTurkey 1,9181,192
KastamonuTurkey 1,8861,172
KayseriTurkey 2,1471,334
KonyaTurkey 2,2781,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1451,333
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9641,842
KinlossUk 2,5881,608
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 915569
KievUkraine 1,051653
KirillovkaUkraine 1,194742
KirovogradUkraine 1,172728
KlepininoUkraine 1,417880
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,130702
Kovel’Ukraine 1,263785
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,190740
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0044,974
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4605,257
Keene, NhUsa 7,2084,479
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8994,909
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9525,563
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4325,861
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5585,318
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9794,337
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9055,534
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2365,118
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7835,458
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1214,425
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0243,743
KabompoZambia 8,0775,019
KabweZambia 8,1065,037
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1005,033
KafirondaZambia 7,9064,913
KaomaZambia 8,1985,094
KasamaZambia 7,6074,727
KasempaZambia 8,0424,997
KawambwaZambia 7,5854,713
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3555,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -