Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9032,425
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8293,001
OranArgentina 13,0558,113
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1486,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8287,972
OstendeBelgium 2,5131,562
ObidosBrazil 10,5616,563
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1703,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1474,441
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1484,442
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0759,368
OdenseDenmark 1,8611,156
OtavaloEcuador 11,6557,243
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8059,200
OuluFinland 1,142710
OroomiehIran 2,2551,401
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8951,799
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7494,194
ObihiroJapan 6,7334,184
OfunatoJapan 7,0034,352
OitaJapan 6,9844,340
OkayamaJapan 6,9844,340
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3394,560
OmaezakiJapan 7,2224,488
OmuJapan 6,5734,085
OnahamaJapan 7,1524,444
OsakaJapan 7,0704,393
OshimaJapan 7,2704,518
OtaruJapan 6,6024,102
OwaseJapan 7,1624,451
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6722,903
OujoaMorocco 4,0512,518
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0808,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,28010,117
OphirNew Zealand 16,30710,133
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,20410,069
OtautauNew Zealand 16,28710,121
OcotalNicaragua 10,7416,674
OrlandNorway 1,7991,118
OsloNorway 1,7321,076
OhotskRussia 5,3383,317
OkhotskRussia 5,3383,317
OlekminskRussia 4,2802,660
OlenekRussia 3,5552,209
OmskRussia 2,0101,249
OnegaRussia 701435
OrenburgRussia 1,134705
OymyakonRussia 5,0343,128
OviedoSpain 3,5722,220
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,550963
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5071,558
OdessaUkraine 1,427887
OvrucUkraine 1,050653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4025,221
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8924,904
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6805,394
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9575,566
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2765,143
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2905,152
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2135,104
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0285,610
Orono, MeUsa 6,8894,281
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7684,827
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3594,573
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3465,186
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8745,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -