Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2432,016
BustAfghanistan 3,4202,125
BatnaAlgeria 3,5202,187
BecharAlgeria 4,3632,711
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4982,174
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4832,786
BiskraAlgeria 3,6372,260
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2222,624
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8619,856
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7769,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7949,814
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1039,385
ByrdAntarctica 17,44910,843
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2888,878
BarilocheArgentina 15,0079,326
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7238,528
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6748,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8668,616
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,956
BrestBelarus 1,253779
BrusselsBelgium 2,4541,525
Belize CityBelize 10,4306,481
BeninBenin 6,6034,103
BohiconBenin 6,5334,060
BermudaBermuda 7,8494,877
BageBrazil 13,1878,194
BambuiBrazil 11,6897,264
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6787,257
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1136,284
BarcelosBrazil 10,9086,779
BarraBrazil 10,6936,645
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2916,395
BarreirasBrazil 10,9006,773
BelémBrazil 10,0996,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5657,187
BelterraBrazil 10,5956,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5626,563
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7387,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9126,781
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4117,091
BrevesBrazil 10,2416,364
BurgasBulgaria 1,9331,201
BurundiBurundi 6,8664,266
BatouriCameroon 6,3543,949
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6724,146
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9964,969
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Banff, AbCanada 7,7134,793
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1544,445
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6473,509
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2894,529
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6664,763
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1614,450
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5194,673
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5384,684
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7932,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7413,567
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2403,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4953,415
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4059,573
BeijingChina 5,5393,442
BarranquillaColombia 10,4326,483
Benito SalasColombia 11,2306,978
BogotáColombia 10,9996,835
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8441,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1793,840
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6814,152
BaniDominican Republic 9,4825,892
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5295,921
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3995,840
BahariyaEgypt 3,3982,111
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2742,035
BiarritzFrance 3,3082,056
BordeauxFrance 3,1561,961
BrestFrance 3,1221,940
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3089,513
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3069,511
BitamGabon 6,7014,164
BanjulGambia 6,8424,252
BerlinGermany 1,8291,137
BrockenGermany 2,0251,258
BokeGuinea 6,9874,342
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9394,312
BudapestHungary 1,8461,147
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8411,144
BangaloreIndia 5,8573,640
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4363,378
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5293,436
BikanerIndia 4,1582,584
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3095,785
BabolsarIran 2,4941,550
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6062,241
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3411,455
Bandar LengehIran 3,6432,264
BirjandIran 3,0951,923
BushehrIran 3,2922,046
BaghdadIraq 2,7371,701
BasraIraq 3,0681,907
BelmulletIreland 3,1081,932
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0471,893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5081,558
BergamoItaly 2,4941,550
BolognaItaly 2,4951,551
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3431,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6921,673
BrindisiItaly 2,4961,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6614,139
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8024,227
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5811,604
BeirutLebanon 2,6891,671
BenghaziLibya 3,2492,019
BirzaiLithuania 983611
BitolaMacedonia 2,3101,435
BlantyreMalawi 8,1815,084
BvumbweMalawi 8,2075,100
BintuluMalaysia 8,6625,382
BamakoMali 6,4634,016
Bko-SMali 6,4704,020
BougounMali 6,5564,074
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4563,391
BaitagMongolia 3,6082,242
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5412,201
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2662,651
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8373,006
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8573,018
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1512,579
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6902,915
BulganMongolia 4,1302,566
BhamawMyanmar 5,7743,588
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,39510,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,26410,107
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7766,696
BilmaNiger 4,9053,048
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7183,553
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0761,290
BergenNorway 2,0231,257
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0231,257
BjornoyaNorway 2,0791,292
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6991,056
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7171,067
BadinPakistan 4,3032,674
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9662,465
BalakotPakistan 3,5492,205
BarkhanPakistan 3,8112,368
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8676,753
BascoPhilippines 7,5784,709
BialystokPoland 1,220758
BejaPortugal 4,1142,557
BragancaPortugal 3,7422,326
BistritaRomania 1,605997
BucharestRomania 1,7851,109
BajkitRussia 3,0511,896
BarabinskRussia 2,2861,420
BarnaulRussia 2,6811,666
BerezovoRussia 1,472915
BiserRussia 1,061659
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3293,312
BogdarinRussia 4,3112,679
BogucanyRussia 3,2352,010
BomnakRussia 5,0633,146
BorRussia 2,7311,697
BorzjaRussia 4,7442,948
BratskRussia 3,5692,218
BelgradeSerbia 2,0011,244
BoSierra Leone 7,1164,422
BontheSierra Leone 7,1954,471
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8931,176
BerberaSomalia 5,2723,276
BusanSouth Korea 6,6754,148
BadajozSpain 3,9822,475
BarcelonaSpain 3,2722,033
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5162,185
BabanusaSudan 5,2763,279
BaselSwitzerland 2,4761,539
BernSwitzerland 2,5261,570
BangkokThailand 6,9504,319
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9344,309
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5304,058
BizerteTunisia 3,2051,991
BalikesirTurkey 2,2161,377
BursaTurkey 2,1241,320
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7281,695
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8941,799
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8691,783
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8691,783
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7161,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8221,754
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7191,690
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7744,831
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6023,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6033,482
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8305,487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2355,739
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5315,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0995,033
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2564,509
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0915,028
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2495,748
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6914,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1144,421
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1173,801
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4684,019
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6904,778
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1595,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7475,436
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8664,888
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1245,048
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5405,307
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0525,003
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9335,551
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4634,638
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5505,313
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7095,412
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5114,667
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2234,489
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6864,776
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3745,204
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3605,195
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4575,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4304,617
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7855,459
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2825,147
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4414,624
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9384,933
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4465,249
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9346,173
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6325,986
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9444,936
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4994,660
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2235,731
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1715,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1845,086
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1214,425
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5955,341
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8931,798
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9546,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2176,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7195,418
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -