Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5199,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7214,176
ParanaArgentina 13,5978,449
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2178,213
PehuajoArgentina 14,0318,719
PergaminoArgentina 13,7858,566
PigeArgentina 14,2068,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7868,567
PosadasArgentina 12,9428,042
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1578,176
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2428,850
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7228,527
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1607,556
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2196,972
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1883,224
ParakouBenin 6,2863,906
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1656,317
ParacatuBrazil 11,4827,135
ParanaBrazil 11,1036,900
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3437,670
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9647,435
ParintinsBrazil 10,7016,650
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8586,126
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8147,963
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5907,202
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2966,398
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2476,368
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0466,864
PeixeBrazil 11,0986,896
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3776,448
PicosBrazil 10,2166,348
PiraiBrazil 11,8147,341
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4787,132
PompeuBrazil 11,5607,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4897,761
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3506,431
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5557,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7027,271
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9048,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9766,821
PosseBrazil 11,1626,936
PlevenBulgaria 1,9501,212
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0671,284
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3994,598
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2053,856
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9124,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4754,645
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3104,543
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5144,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5344,682
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4424,624
ParronChile 14,4118,955
Puerto AysenChile 15,4249,585
Puerto MonttChile 15,1439,410
Punta ArenasChile 15,8499,849
PingbianChina 6,0943,787
PeralesColombia 11,0796,885
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4906,519
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0306,854
PragueCzech Republic 1,9171,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5785,952
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3835,831
PoloDominican Republic 9,5495,934
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3515,811
PichilingueEcuador 11,8497,363
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8977,393
PuyoEcuador 11,8077,337
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0131,873
ParisFrance 2,6981,676
PerpignanFrance 3,1101,933
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2097,587
Port-GentilGabon 7,0894,405
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3487,673
PotsdamGermany 1,8471,148
PatrasGreece 2,5691,597
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3002,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5002,796
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1945,713
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5755,950
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4576,498
PecsHungary 2,0081,248
PambanIndia 6,3043,917
PuneIndia 5,1303,188
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3555,192
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7575,442
PadovaItaly 2,3931,487
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3821,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9511,834
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9561,837
PantelleriaItaly 3,1381,950
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5281,571
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0051,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5491,584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5181,565
PiacenzaItaly 2,5521,586
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6131,624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4481,521
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7151,687
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5991,615
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6761,663
PrizziItaly 2,9831,853
PakseLaos 7,1164,422
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7434,812
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7935,464
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8325,488
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9136,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2791,416
PatheinMyanmar 6,3393,939
PutaoMyanmar 5,5073,422
PyiMyanmar 6,1713,835
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9878,692
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,29210,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5646,564
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5704,083
PohangNorth Korea 6,6134,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1543,824
PadidanPakistan 4,0472,515
PanjgurPakistan 3,8782,410
ParachinarPakistan 3,4402,137
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0322,506
PeshawarPakistan 3,4992,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8667,374
PilarParaguay 13,0368,101
PiscoPeru 12,8838,006
PiuraPeru 12,3107,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3727,688
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3785,206
PoznanPoland 1,6251,010
PrzemyslPoland 1,469913
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9002,423
PortalegrePortugal 3,9842,475
Porto Portugal 3,9052,426
PavelecRussia 450279
PecoraRussia 1,190740
PermRussia 911566
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4754,024
PetrozavodskRussia 582362
PjatigorskRussia 1,529950
PoronajskRussia 6,1763,838
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,313816
Providenja BayRussia 6,1353,812
PskovRussia 737458
PodorSenegal 6,4464,005
PopradSlovakia 1,6571,030
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2976,399
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3565,814
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3782,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4594,013
Port SudanSudan 4,2522,642
ParamariboSuriname 9,8096,096
PiteňSweden 1,317819
PalmyraSyria 2,5851,606
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4669,611
PhetchabunThailand 6,7284,181
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6444,129
PhraeThailand 6,5124,047
PhuketThailand 7,3914,593
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3614,574
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9654,328
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0884,405
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7186,039
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9831,854
PoltavaUkraine 992617
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4558,361
PradoUruguay 13,6168,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5598,426
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Pana, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Paoli, InUsa 8,1755,080
Paris, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6914,779
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1425,681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5285,299
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0145,601
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7825,457
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3635,197
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0755,639
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Perry, OkUsa 8,8735,514
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6454,751
Philo, OhUsa 7,9184,921
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1065,037
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8825,519
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0264,987
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7954,844
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4844,651
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2524,507
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6655,384
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5545,315
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1645,073
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3945,837
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1645,073
Portage, WiUsa 7,7864,838
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0724,395
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4235,234
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9554,944
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9415,556
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0615,009
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8584,883
Princeton, InUsa 8,3515,190
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3014,537
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8585,505
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5446,552
PetaukeZambia 8,0525,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -