Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5882,851
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6012,238
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5962,235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3442,078
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7188,525
AzulArgentina 13,9868,691
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6678,493
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5437,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4067,709
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3157,653
AmberleyAustralia 13,8628,614
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0201,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2231,382
AimoresBrazil 11,3607,059
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5396,549
AltamiraBrazil 10,4866,516
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1886,952
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8737,378
ApodiBrazil 9,8686,132
AracajuBrazil 10,3246,416
AracuaiBrazil 11,1726,942
AragarcasBrazil 11,6757,255
AraxaBrazil 11,7047,273
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0896,269
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0043,731
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1574,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3964,596
AbecheChad 5,1593,206
AntofagastaChile 13,4458,355
AricaChile 12,9738,061
AltaiChina 3,2952,047
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5657,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4877,138
AraucaColombia 10,5846,577
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3735,824
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3465,807
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4845,894
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0671,906
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1641,966
AswanEgypt 3,8092,367
AsyutEgypt 3,4982,174
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8986,772
AsmaraEritrea 4,7232,935
AssabEritrea 4,9693,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4233,370
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8471,769
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6869,126
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1636,937
AccraGhana 6,7904,220
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1541,339
AthensGreece 2,5211,567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5471,583
AasiaatGreenland 4,3532,705
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9452,451
AputiteqGreenland 3,6362,259
AkureyriIceland 3,0961,924
AgraIndia 4,4672,776
AhmedabadIndia 4,6192,870
AkolaIndia 5,0533,140
AllahabadIndia 4,8182,994
AmritsarIndia 3,8832,413
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2006,339
AbadanIran 3,0971,924
ArakIran 2,7171,688
AlbengaItaly 2,7091,684
AlgheroItaly 2,9831,854
AmendolaItaly 2,5221,567
AnconaItaly 2,4521,524
ArezzoItaly 2,5541,587
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9974,348
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9634,327
AbashiriJapan 6,6874,155
AburatsuJapan 7,1204,425
AikawaJapan 6,9174,298
AjiroJapan 7,2294,492
AkitaJapan 6,8634,264
AkuneJapan 7,0124,357
AomoriJapan 6,7984,225
AsahikawaJapan 6,6184,112
AsosanJapan 6,9854,340
AmmanJordan 2,8871,794
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9701,846
AinaziLatvia 971603
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0725,016
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1225,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5335,302
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8324,867
AtarMauritania 5,9773,714
AgalegaMauritius 7,7104,791
AcapulcoMexico 10,9736,819
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9482,454
AltaiMongolia 3,8712,405
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2642,650
AgadirMorocco 4,8723,028
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3301,448
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,30410,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22110,080
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,10910,010
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9559,915
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9066,777
AgadezNiger 5,2793,280
AsuncionParaguay 12,8517,986
ArequipaPeru 12,8587,990
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7504,816
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,31110,136
AradRomania 1,8411,144
AjanRussia 5,3573,329
AldanRussia 4,6232,873
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 983611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1111,312
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9893,722
AnadyrRussia 5,9143,675
ArkhangelskRussia 753468
ArmavirRussia 1,418881
AstrakhanRussia 1,363847
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4228,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7212,313
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6892,293
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6612,275
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8962,421
Abu HamedSudan 4,2912,667
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0353,129
AqiqSudan 4,3972,733
ArbaatSudan 4,2262,626
AromaSudan 4,6752,905
AtbaraSudan 4,4872,788
Abu KamalSyria 2,5931,611
AleppoSyria 2,4111,498
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0634,389
AtakpameTogo 6,5314,059
AdanaTurkey 2,3421,455
AfyonTurkey 2,2371,390
AnkaraTurkey 2,0571,278
AntalyaTurkey 2,4351,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5391,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5281,571
AberporthUk 2,9051,805
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8591,777
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,549963
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,339832
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8642,401
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8602,399
ArtigasUruguay 13,2438,230
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7925,464
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9384,933
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Ada, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8014,848
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5085,287
Akron, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9855,583
Albany, GaUsa 8,7915,463
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3104,542
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Albion, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2595,754
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0765,019
Algona, IaUsa 8,0555,006
Alice, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5804,710
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Alma, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4844,651
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6706,009
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1015,655
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3454,565
Amite, LaUsa 9,1825,706
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7624,202
Anderson, InUsa 8,0755,018
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4515,252
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5604,698
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8014,848
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4574,634
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0615,630
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2015,717
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3905,214
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5534,694
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3775,206
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4445,247
Athens, GaUsa 8,5695,325
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6445,372
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6564,758
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9894,343
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5695,325
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1025,035
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Austin, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3041,432
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9231,817
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2626,377
AdenYemen 5,0063,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -