Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2512,020
NeuquenArgentina 14,6529,105
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9378,660
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8809,247
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2687,623
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3688,929
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6548,485
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1835,706
NatitingouBenin 6,2423,879
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7047,273
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0733,774
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3493,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5663,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1053,793
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2973,913
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4124,606
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2004,474
N’DjamenaChad 5,5183,429
NanchangChina 6,4864,031
NanjingChina 6,3583,951
NanningChina 6,5654,079
NicosiaCyprus 2,5721,599
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7831,108
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3495,810
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5185,915
NegeleEthiopia 5,8283,621
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3308,905
NandiFiji 14,3308,905
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,117694
NancyFrance 2,4771,539
NantesFrance 3,0431,891
NiceFrance 2,7921,735
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7951,116
NurembergGermany 2,1381,329
NurnbergGermany 2,1411,330
NaxosGreece 2,5571,589
NanortalikGreenland 4,5872,850
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5292,814
NordGreenland 3,1741,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5972,857
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9584,324
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1083,174
New DelhiIndia 4,2892,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6511,647
NaganoJapan 7,0364,372
NagasakiJapan 6,9314,307
NagoJapan 7,3714,581
NagoyaJapan 7,1054,415
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3914,593
NaraJapan 7,0864,403
NazeJapan 7,2994,536
NemuroJapan 6,8104,232
NiigataJapan 6,9694,331
NikkoJapan 7,0984,411
NobeokaJapan 7,0454,378
NairobiKenya 6,5744,085
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9288,033
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0641,904
NidaLithuania 1,238769
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9314,928
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7365,429
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7324,805
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8794,896
NaraMali 6,1783,839
NioroMali 6,2793,902
NemaMauritania 6,0363,751
NouakchottMauritania 6,3653,956
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1768,809
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,30010,129
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23010,085
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9096,779
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3613,331
NiameyNiger 5,8863,657
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6531,027
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6291,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5711,598
NawabshahPakistan 4,1172,558
NokkundiPakistan 3,6382,261
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,6917,887
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0695,014
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,260783
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8433,010
NikolaevRussia 1,330826
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7353,564
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5334,060
NizneangarskRussia 4,0162,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4952,172
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,224760
NovgorodRussia 566352
NovosibirskRussia 2,5681,596
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6084,106
No. 6Sudan 4,1672,589
NyalaSudan 5,2553,266
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8444,253
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7424,189
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4124,606
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4874,031
NarathiwatThailand 7,7194,797
NigdeTurkey 2,2421,394
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2491,398
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,206749
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8664,888
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4725,265
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1315,674
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6695,387
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2564,509
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5524,693
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7394,809
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9944,968
New London, WiUsa 7,7384,808
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2365,739
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2485,747
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9534,942
New YorkUsa 7,4844,651
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5074,665
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Newark, NjUsa 7,5204,673
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5085,287
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7695,449
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7335,427
Newport, TnUsa 8,3535,190
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2423,879
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9734,954
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2685,138
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6825,395
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3135,166
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4535,253
Norton, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8214,860
NdolaZambia 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -