Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kostroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kostroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kostroma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2058,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2875,771
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2628,862
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6687,872
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8937,390
WoomeraAustralia 13,2378,225
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2997,021
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8794,275
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8374,249
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7334,806
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4454,627
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4304,617
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9936,209
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1256,914
WajimaJapan 6,9024,289
WakamatsuJapan 7,0534,383
WakayamaJapan 7,0914,406
WakkanaiJapan 6,4384,001
WajirKenya 6,2273,869
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2935,775
WindhoekNamibia 9,1965,715
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,25510,101
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WaimateNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,34510,157
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,34110,155
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7839,808
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,31910,141
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,067
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,935
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,22710,084
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0559,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9409,905
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,33910,153
WintonNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9279,897
WarsawPoland 1,402871
WroclawPoland 1,7001,056
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2333,873
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8573,018
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0662,527
WauSudan 5,6713,524
WaddingtonUk 2,6111,622
Waco, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Wake IslandUsa 10,1106,283
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4775,268
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3175,168
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Warren, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Warren, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3605,195
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8224,861
Washington, IaUsa 8,1925,091
Washington, InUsa 8,2135,104
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8305,487
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9444,936
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8864,901
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7995,468
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9945,589
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6535,377
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9095,536
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8784,895
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6674,764
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1465,683
West Point, GaUsa 8,7335,427
West Point, NyUsa 7,4844,651
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0755,018
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7165,416
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5284,678
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9994,970
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1145,042
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5864,714
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7934,842
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6674,764
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6824,773
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3045,160
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0585,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8685,510
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3645,819
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8824,898
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8374,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -